Tenders New This Week
SUPPLIER PHISHING ALERT:
The Government is aware of an active phishing campaign targeting Victorian Government contractors and suppliers.
Cybercriminals are using publicly available procurement information to impersonate Victorian Government officials and send personalised phishing emails. These messages are designed to extract sensitive information and may be used to commit business email compromise or invoice fraud.
Learn more about the supplier phishing alert at https://www.buyingfor.vic.gov.au/supplier-phishing-alert - IBAC’s PERCEPTION OF CORRUPTION SURVEY -
The Independent Broad-based Anti-corruption Commission (IBAC) in Victoria is undertaking a survey to better understand perceptions of public sector corruption and police misconduct, and barriers and drivers to reporting.
IBAC is the agency responsible for preventing and exposing public sector corruption and police misconduct in Victoria.
The Department of Government Services is supporting IBAC by inviting all registered suppliers on the Buying for Victoria portal to participate in a 12-minute online survey. Your views are important as suppliers can suffer loss from procurement-related corruption.
Click the following link to access the survey: https://go.srnet.com.au/IBAC_Survey_2026_BS
The survey is open until Friday 21 August 2026. Participation is entirely voluntary and anonymous.
Search Results
| RFx Number Status & Type | Details | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
RFT 61 5408 25
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Goulburn Valley Water
UNSPSC:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
|
Opened
Tue, 01 September 2026 1:00 pm Closing Tue, 10 November 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
PAT-2526-4405
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Parks Victoria
UNSPSC 1:
30120000 -
Roads and landscape
- 50%
UNSPSC 2: 70110000 - Horticulture - 25% UNSPSC 3: 70111601 - Planting services - 25% |
Opened
Tue, 01 September 2026 12:00 pm Closing Tue, 13 October 2026 3:00 pm |
|
|
RCH-EOI-2025-0037
Open Expression of Interest |
Issued by: The Royal Children&apos
UNSPSC:
23151824 -
Pharmacy compounder or accessories
|
Opened
Tue, 01 September 2026 10:30 am Closing Mon, 12 October 2026 3:00 pm |
|
|
PAT-2526-5429
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Parks Victoria
UNSPSC 1:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
- 50%
UNSPSC 2: 95140000 - Prefabricated buildings and structures - 20% UNSPSC 3: 83100000 - Utilities - 20% UNSPSC 4: 76101602 - Asbestos removal or encapsulation - 5% UNSPSC 5: 72141510 - Demolition services - 5% |
Opened
Mon, 31 August 2026 4:00 pm Closing Fri, 02 October 2026 3:00 pm |
|
|
DOT45323
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Department of Transport and Planning
UNSPSC:
30120000 -
Roads and landscape
|
Opened
Wed, 02 September 2026 4:30 pm Closing Wed, 30 September 2026 3:30 pm |
|
|
DOT44844
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Department of Transport and Planning
UNSPSC:
72141107 -
Bridge construction and repair service
|
Opened
Wed, 02 September 2026 3:00 pm Closing Wed, 30 September 2026 3:30 pm |
|
|
DOT45239
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Department of Transport and Planning
UNSPSC:
30120000 -
Roads and landscape
|
Opened
Wed, 02 September 2026 11:00 am Closing Wed, 30 September 2026 3:30 pm |
|
|
RFT-1036
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: The Southern Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust
UNSPSC:
84131609 -
Employee assistance programs
|
Opened
Tue, 01 September 2026 2:00 pm Closing Wed, 30 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
NGV 26-02
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Council of Trustees of the National Gallery of Victoria
UNSPSC 1:
72151500 -
Electrical system services
- 50%
UNSPSC 2: 81101600 - Mechanical engineering - 50% |
Opened
Mon, 31 August 2026 6:00 pm Closing Wed, 30 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
R195-2026
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Department of Jobs, Skills, Industry and Regions
UNSPSC:
46161500 -
Traffic control
|
Opened
Wed, 02 September 2026 5:00 pm Closing Wed, 30 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
EOI70900
Open Expression of Interest |
Issued by: V/Line
UNSPSC:
90000000 -
Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services
|
Opened
Wed, 02 September 2026 12:00 pm Closing Tue, 29 September 2026 5:00 pm |
|
|
VLA-0303
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Victoria Legal Aid
UNSPSC:
84131609 -
Employee assistance programs
|
Opened
Tue, 01 September 2026 2:00 pm Closing Tue, 29 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
RFT 22 6845 26
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Goulburn Valley Water
UNSPSC:
30000000 -
Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies
|
Opened
Tue, 01 September 2026 11:00 am Closing Tue, 29 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
RFT-1017
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: The Southern Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust
UNSPSC 1:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
- 25%
UNSPSC 2: 70111705 - Cemetery upkeep services - 25% UNSPSC 3: 93141718 - Cultural heritage survey indicator service - 25% UNSPSC 4: 81101517 - Landscape architecture and design service - 25% |
Opened
Tue, 01 September 2026 10:00 am Closing Tue, 29 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
SLV2026-005
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Library Board of Victoria
UNSPSC:
80161507 -
Audio visual services
|
Opened
Mon, 31 August 2026 5:00 pm Closing Mon, 28 September 2026 5:00 pm |
|
|
1016
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: The Southern Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust
UNSPSC 1:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
- 25%
UNSPSC 2: 70111705 - Cemetery upkeep services - 25% UNSPSC 3: 93141718 - Cultural heritage survey indicator service - 25% UNSPSC 4: 81101517 - Landscape architecture and design service - 25% |
Opened
Mon, 31 August 2026 12:30 pm Closing Mon, 28 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
EOISDT10059177THAL
Open Expression of Interest |
Issued by: Department of Families, Fairness and Housing - Homes Victoria &
UNSPSC 1:
83000000 -
Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services
- 40%
UNSPSC 2: 39000000 - Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies - 30% UNSPSC 3: 81000000 - Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services - 20% UNSPSC 4: 72000000 - Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services - 10% |
Opened
Thu, 03 September 2026 2:00 pm Closing Thu, 24 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
RFT2026CMW004.03
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: South West Institute of Tafe
UNSPSC:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
|
Opened
Wed, 02 September 2026 10:30 am Closing Tue, 22 September 2026 3:00 pm |
|
|
2156B
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: East Gippsland Water
UNSPSC 1:
83101500 -
Water and sewer utilities
- 40%
UNSPSC 2: 72121500 - Industrial plant construction services - 30% UNSPSC 3: 72141120 - Sewer line construction service - 30% |
Opened
Wed, 02 September 2026 6:50 am Closing Tue, 22 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
RFT 8 8974 26
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Goulburn Valley Water
UNSPSC:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
|
Opened
Mon, 31 August 2026 4:00 pm Closing Tue, 22 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
RFT 9 6949 26
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Goulburn Valley Water
UNSPSC:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
|
Opened
Tue, 01 September 2026 1:00 pm Closing Mon, 21 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
DOT45189
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Department of Transport and Planning
UNSPSC:
30120000 -
Roads and landscape
|
Opened
Mon, 31 August 2026 4:30 pm Closing Tue, 15 September 2026 3:30 pm |
|
|
RFI-CT10568
Open Request for Information |
Opened
Wed, 02 September 2026 12:00 pm Closing Mon, 14 September 2026 4:00 pm |
|
|
|
MH00052NEG
Open Request for Tender |
Issued by: Monash Health
UNSPSC:
42201700 -
Medical ultrasound and doppler and echo imaging products
|
Opened
Tue, 01 September 2026 4:00 pm Closing Tue, 08 September 2026 5:00 pm |
|
Records: 24
