Advance Tender Notice
SUPPLIER PHISHING ALERT:
The Government is aware of an active phishing campaign targeting Victorian Government contractors and suppliers.
Cybercriminals are using publicly available procurement information to impersonate Victorian Government officials and send personalised phishing emails. These messages are designed to extract sensitive information and may be used to commit business email compromise or invoice fraud.
Learn more about the supplier phishing alert at https://www.buyingfor.vic.gov.au/supplier-phishing-alert - IBAC’s PERCEPTION OF CORRUPTION SURVEY -
The Independent Broad-based Anti-corruption Commission (IBAC) in Victoria is undertaking a survey to better understand perceptions of public sector corruption and police misconduct, and barriers and drivers to reporting.
IBAC is the agency responsible for preventing and exposing public sector corruption and police misconduct in Victoria.
The Department of Government Services is supporting IBAC by inviting all registered suppliers on the Buying for Victoria portal to participate in a 12-minute online survey. Your views are important as suppliers can suffer loss from procurement-related corruption.
Click the following link to access the survey: https://go.srnet.com.au/IBAC_Survey_2026_BS
The survey is open until Friday 21 August 2026. Participation is entirely voluntary and anonymous.
Search Results
| RFx Number Status & Type | Details | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
ATN2027
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: South East Water Corporation
UNSPSC:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
|
Opened
Tue, 28 July 2026 5:00 pm Closing Wed, 30 June 2027 5:00 pm |
|
|
G&S/Const 2026/27
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Wannon Region Water Corporation
UNSPSC 1:
81100000 -
Professional engineering services
- 70%
UNSPSC 2: 47130000 - Cleaning and janitorial supplies - 15% UNSPSC 3: 64110000 - Securities - 15% |
Opened
Sat, 18 July 2026 12:00 pm Closing Wed, 30 June 2027 2:00 pm |
|
|
ATN 2027
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: North East Water
UNSPSC 1:
72150000 -
Specialized trade construction and maintenance services
- 20%
UNSPSC 2: 83101500 - Water and sewer utilities - 20% UNSPSC 3: 76110000 - Cleaning and janitorial services - 10% UNSPSC 4: 81112000 - Data services - 10% UNSPSC 5: 70111703 - Garden planting or maintenance services - 10% UNSPSC 6: 70111712 - Parks or gardens spraying services - 10% UNSPSC 7: 93142001 - Urban development planning services - 10% UNSPSC 8: 24102400 - Waste material handling and recycling systems - 10% |
Opened
Thu, 06 August 2026 12:00 pm Closing Wed, 30 June 2027 2:00 pm |
|
|
SGW-ATN-2703
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: South Gippsland Water
UNSPSC:
83101500 -
Water and sewer utilities
|
Opened
Mon, 05 April 2027 10:00 am Closing Mon, 12 April 2027 2:00 pm |
|
|
SGW-ATN-2704
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: South Gippsland Water
UNSPSC:
83101500 -
Water and sewer utilities
|
Opened
Mon, 05 April 2027 10:00 am Closing Mon, 12 April 2027 2:00 pm |
|
|
SGW-ATN-2701
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: South Gippsland Water
UNSPSC:
83101500 -
Water and sewer utilities
|
Opened
Mon, 01 March 2027 12:00 pm Closing Mon, 08 March 2027 2:00 pm |
|
|
SGW-ATN-2702
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: South Gippsland Water
UNSPSC:
83101500 -
Water and sewer utilities
|
Opened
Mon, 01 February 2027 10:00 am Closing Mon, 08 February 2027 2:00 pm |
|
|
SGW-ATN-2706
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: South Gippsland Water
UNSPSC:
83101500 -
Water and sewer utilities
|
Opened
Mon, 18 January 2027 10:00 am Closing Mon, 25 January 2027 2:00 pm |
|
|
SGW-ATN-2708
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: South Gippsland Water
UNSPSC:
83101500 -
Water and sewer utilities
|
Opened
Mon, 18 January 2027 10:00 am Closing Mon, 25 January 2027 2:00 pm |
|
|
ATN 2841
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Ambulance Victoria
UNSPSC:
42170000 -
Mobile medical services products
|
Opened
Sat, 21 March 2026 8:40 am Closing Thu, 31 December 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
ATN 26/27
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Barwon Water
UNSPSC 1:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
- 20%
UNSPSC 2: 72141120 - Sewer line construction service - 20% UNSPSC 3: 20121910 - Telemetry systems - 20% UNSPSC 4: 83101500 - Water and sewer utilities - 20% UNSPSC 5: 72141121 - Water main construction service - 20% |
Opened
Thu, 16 April 2026 12:00 pm Closing Thu, 31 December 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
ATN-29421
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Department of Transport and Planning
UNSPSC:
30120000 -
Roads and landscape
|
Opened
Wed, 11 February 2026 12:30 pm Closing Thu, 31 December 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
C13892
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Department of Health
UNSPSC:
42000000 -
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies
|
Opened
Wed, 24 September 2025 12:00 pm Closing Thu, 31 December 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
SGW-ATN-2707
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: South Gippsland Water
UNSPSC:
83101500 -
Water and sewer utilities
|
Opened
Tue, 01 December 2026 10:00 am Closing Mon, 07 December 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
SGW-ATN-2705
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: South Gippsland Water
UNSPSC:
83101500 -
Water and sewer utilities
|
Opened
Tue, 01 December 2026 10:00 am Closing Mon, 07 December 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
FOL26 3030
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Victorian Workcover Authority
UNSPSC 1:
85122100 -
Rehabilitation services
- 40%
UNSPSC 2: 85000000 - Healthcare Services - 30% UNSPSC 3: 93141808 - Occupational health or safety services - 30% |
Opened
Tue, 28 July 2026 12:00 pm Closing Mon, 30 November 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
ATN 26-27-0027
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Department of Government Services
UNSPSC 1:
43232403 -
Enterprise application integration software
- 25%
UNSPSC 2: 81160000 - Information Technology Service Delivery - 25% UNSPSC 3: 43232700 - Network applications software - 25% UNSPSC 4: 81112200 - Software maintenance and support - 25% |
Opened
Tue, 25 August 2026 3:00 pm Closing Mon, 19 October 2026 10:00 am |
|
|
ATN40/9187/26
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Goulburn Valley Water
UNSPSC:
83101506 -
Water treatment services
|
Opened
Wed, 02 September 2026 12:00 pm Closing Fri, 16 October 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
ATN01563
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Grampians Wimmera Mallee Water Corporation
UNSPSC 1:
47100000 -
Water and wastewater treatment supply and disposal
- 50%
UNSPSC 2: 39120000 - Electrical equipment and components and supplies - 15% UNSPSC 3: 83101500 - Water and sewer utilities - 15% UNSPSC 4: 24111805 - Chemical tanks - 10% UNSPSC 5: 40151505 - Dosing pumps - 5% UNSPSC 6: 32152002 - Supervisory control and data acquisition packaged system SCADA - 5% |
Opened
Wed, 09 September 2026 6:00 am Closing Wed, 07 October 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
ATNPRN-00770
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Department of Energy, Environment &
UNSPSC:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
|
Opened
Mon, 24 August 2026 4:00 pm Closing Thu, 01 October 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
ATNPRN-00771
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Department of Energy, Environment &
UNSPSC:
72000000 -
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
|
Opened
Mon, 24 August 2026 4:10 pm Closing Thu, 01 October 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
ATN27168
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: DoT Roads
UNSPSC:
46161500 -
Traffic control
|
Opened
Thu, 19 June 2025 9:15 am Closing Wed, 30 September 2026 5:00 pm |
|
|
26HSAPCCATN
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: Zoos Victoria
UNSPSC:
72154600 -
Animal habitat and enclosure construction and maintenance services
|
Opened
Mon, 13 April 2026 10:00 am Closing Wed, 30 September 2026 5:00 pm |
|
|
ATN1395
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: East Gippsland Water
UNSPSC 1:
26131507 -
Solar power plants
- 50%
UNSPSC 2: 81101700 - Electrical and electronic engineering - 30% UNSPSC 3: 39000000 - Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies - 20% |
Opened
Mon, 31 August 2026 9:25 am Closing Wed, 30 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
|
ATN - CT10620-1
Advance Notice Advanced Tender Notice |
Issued by: North East Water
UNSPSC 1:
83101500 -
Water and sewer utilities
- 35%
UNSPSC 2: 22000000 - Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories - 5% UNSPSC 3: 72000000 - Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services - 5% UNSPSC 4: 46000000 - Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies - 5% UNSPSC 5: 40000000 - Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components - 5% UNSPSC 6: 39000000 - Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies - 5% UNSPSC 7: 77000000 - Environmental Services - 5% UNSPSC 8: 76000000 - Industrial Cleaning Services - 5% UNSPSC 9: 23000000 - Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories - 5% UNSPSC 10: 41000000 - Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment - 5% UNSPSC 11: 95000000 - Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares - 5% UNSPSC 12: 31000000 - Manufacturing Components and Supplies - 5% UNSPSC 13: 26000000 - Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories - 5% UNSPSC 14: 30000000 - Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies - 5% |
Opened
Tue, 23 June 2026 10:40 am Closing Wed, 30 September 2026 2:00 pm |
|
